FourWinds10.com - Delivering Truth Around the World
[…] [1909 c 249 § 98; RRS § 2350.]
 
 
http://apps.leg.wa.gov/rcw/default.aspx?cite=42.20.040
 
 
 
RCW 42.20.050 PUBLIC OFFICER MAKING FALSE CERTIFICATE . . . clearly reads:
 
 
 
“RCW 42.20.050  Public officer making false certificate.
Every public officer who, being authorized by law to make or give a certificate or other writing, shall knowingly make and deliver as true such a certificate or writing containing any statement which he or she knows to be false, in a case where the punishment thereof is not expressly prescribed by law, shall be guilty of a gross misdemeanor.
[2012 c 117 § 115; 1909 c 249 § 128; RRS § 2380.]”
 
 
 
http://apps.leg.wa.gov/rcw/default.aspx?cite=42.20.050
 
 
 
 
RCW 38.38.744  [Art. 107] False official statements . . . clearly reads:
 
 
“RCW 38.38.744  [Art. 107] False official statements.
Any person subject to this code who, with intent to deceive, signs any false record, return, regulation, order, or other official document, knowing it to be false, or makes any other false official statement knowing it to be false, shall be punished as a court martial may direct.
[1963 c 220 § 105.]
 
 
http://apps.leg.wa.gov/rcw/default.aspx?cite=38.38.744